MONDAY

Scroll down to view the schedule

Color Key

3 year old through Kindergarten

Personal Finance, Young Entrepreneurship, Philosophy of Economics, Ethics, Economy and Entrepreneurship,  Accounting, Public Speaking and Human Communications, Introduction to Computer Science and Programming

Animal Science, Marine Biology, Life Science, Zoology, Nutrition, Psychology, College Bound Biology, Health Care Biology, History of Medicine

A collection of classes that are fun and/or fill in the gaps

College Bound Chemistry, College Bound Physics, College Bound Biology, Plant and Animal Emphasis, Physical Science, Marine Biology, Zoology, Nutrition, Engineering, Networking, Programming, Honors Inorganic Chemistry, Honors Organic Chemistry, Honors Medical Biology, Honors Planetary Science and Astronomy

Art Classes, Videography, Photography, Graphic Design, Drama Costuming, Sewing & Quilting

Dance Classes, Soccer, Swim, Basketball, Karate, Tennis, Football, Baseball

Programming, Creative Computing, Web Design, Networking

Algebra II, Calculus, Trigonometry, Precalculus

Orchestra, Instruments, & Chorale

History, Government, Economics, Geography, Aplogetics, Philosophy, Psychology

English, Foreign Language, Writing, Literature, Speaking, Drama

Apologetics, Philosophy, Latin, Greek, Biblical Hebrew, Logic, Rhetoric, Cultural Literature, Historical Literature

Click on the course title to view the description

Room 1 Room 2/MPR Music Room Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 (Nursery) Room 8 Youth Room (Dance) Hall
8:00
Private Lesson
Violin
8:00
10:00
D. Rife
8:15
8:30
College Bound Physics
HS
8:40
10:40
Dr. Thai
8:45
9:00
Passport to Art
K-2nd
9:00
10:00
Boone
Beginning Strings Ensemble
Ages 10-Adult or by Approval
9:00
10:00
Harpainter
Math Mania!
2nd-5th
9:00
10:00
Kouba
Elementary Mandarin
1st-5th
9:00
10:00
Chang
Classical Ballet/Lyrical 1/2
Ages 7-10
9:00
10:00
Stahlman
French Cooking En Famille
8th-12th
9:00
11:00
Farnsworth
9:15
9:30
World History Alive!
MS
9:30
10:45
Giordano
9:45
10:00
3D Art Lab
HS-Adult
10:00
11:30
Boone
Beginning Violin
Ages 5-8
10:00
11:00
Harpainter
Spanish Immersion
HS
10:00
11:00
Castro-Eubanks
I've Got the Whole World in My Hands
Ages 3-5
10:00
11:00
Jenkins
Just Dance
Ages 6-10
10:00
11:00
Stahlman
10:15
10:30
10:45
Physics Home Work Help
HS
10:45
11:30
Dr. Thai
11:00
Private Lessons
Violin
11:00
11:45
W. Rife
Road Trip Asia
1st-5th
11:00
12:30
Kouba
Sign Language 1
MS & HS
11:00
12:00
Goad
Itty Bitty Earth Science
K-2nd
11:00
12:00
Giordano
Chess Club
All Ages
11:00
12:30
Cooke
Happy Feet
Ages 3-5
11:00
12:00
Stahlman
11:15
11:30
Passport to Art
MS & HS
11:30
12:30
Boone
11:45
12:00
Honors Planetary Science
MS (Approval) & HS
12:00
2:00
Dr. Thai
Read, Play, Eat, Repeat
Ages 3-5
12:00
1:00
Jenkins
Intro to Classical Ballet
Ages 12 & Up
12:00
1:00
Stahlman
12:15
12:30
Passport to Art
Grades 3-6
12:30
1:30
Boone
Elementary Sign Language
(2nd -5th)
12:30
1:00
Racheal Goad
Thinking Problem Solving
5th-8th
12:30
1:30
Maghran
12:45
1:00
Early Elementary Language Arts
1st-3rd
1:00
2:30
Stewart
Sign Language 2
MS & HS
1:00
2:00
Goad
Curiosity Club Jr.
PreK-2nd
1:00
2:00
Taylor
Ballet Fundamentals Intermediate
Ages 11 & Up
1:00
2:30
Stahlman
1:15
1:30
Philosophy
HS
1:30
3:30
Maghran
1:45
2:00
2:15
2:30
Survey of the Old/New Testament
MS, HS, Adult
2:30
3:30
C. Chelpka
Curiosity Club
3rd-6th
2:30
4:00
Taylor
Theatre Workshop/Improv
(All Ages with Drama Experience)
2:30
3:30
Ford
2:45
3:00
3:15
3:30
Beginning Cello
Ages 3-Adult
3:30
4:30
C. Chelpka
US History
High School
3:30
5:00
Dr. Moody
Microsoft Excel
HS - Adult
3:30
4:30
Paolini
Ballet Technique and Beyond
Ages 13 & Up
3:30
5:00
Stahlman
3:45
4:00
Odyssey of the Mind
MS & HS
4:00
5:30
Maghran
4:15
4:30
4:45
5:00
Pointe
Ages 13 & Up
5:00
5:30
Stahlman
5:15

Room 1

Room 2/MPR

Music Room

Room 3

Room 4

Room 5

Room 6

Room 7 (Nursery)

Room 8

Youth Room (Dance)

Hall

Room 1 Room 2/MPR Music Room Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 (Nursery) Room 8 Youth Room (Dance) Hall
8:00
Private Lesson
Violin
8:00
10:00
D. Rife
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00
Passport to Art
K-2nd
9:00
10:00
Boone
Math Mania!
2nd-5th
9:00
10:00
Kouba
Elementary Mandarin
1st-5th
9:00
10:00
Chang
Classical Ballet/Lyrical 1/2
Ages 7-10
9:00
10:00
Stahlman
9:15
9:30
9:45
10:00
Beginning Violin
Ages 5-8
10:00
11:00
Harpainter
Just Dance
Ages 6-10
10:00
11:00
Stahlman
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
Private Lessons
Violin
11:00
11:45
W. Rife
Road Trip Asia
1st-5th
11:00
12:30
Kouba
Itty Bitty Earth Science
K-2nd
11:00
12:00
Giordano
Chess Club
All Ages
11:00
12:30
Cooke
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
Passport to Art
Grades 3-6
12:30
1:30
Boone
Elementary Sign Language
(2nd -5th)
12:30
1:00
Racheal Goad
12:45
1:00
Early Elementary Language Arts
1st-3rd
1:00
2:30
Stewart
Curiosity Club Jr.
PreK-2nd
1:00
2:00
Taylor
1:15
1:30
1:45
2:00
2:15
2:30
Theatre Workshop/Improv
(All Ages with Drama Experience)
2:30
3:30
Ford
2:45
3:00
3:15
3:30
Beginning Cello
Ages 3-Adult
3:30
4:30
C. Chelpka
3:45
4:00
4:15

Room 1

Room 2/MPR

Music Room

Room 3

Room 5

Room 6

Room 8

Youth Room (Dance)

Room 1 Room 2/MPR Music Room Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 (Nursery) Room 8 Youth Room (Dance) Hall
8:00
Private Lesson
Violin
8:00
10:00
D. Rife
8:15
8:30
College Bound Physics
HS
8:40
10:40
Dr. Thai
8:45
9:00
Beginning Strings Ensemble
Ages 10-Adult or by Approval
9:00
10:00
Harpainter
French Cooking En Famille
8th-12th
9:00
11:00
Farnsworth
9:15
9:30
9:45
10:00
3D Art Lab
HS-Adult
10:00
11:30
Boone
Spanish Immersion
HS
10:00
11:00
Castro-Eubanks
10:15
10:30
10:45
Physics Home Work Help
HS
10:45
11:30
Dr. Thai
11:00
Private Lessons
Violin
11:00
11:45
W. Rife
Sign Language 1
MS & HS
11:00
12:00
Goad
Chess Club
All Ages
11:00
12:30
Cooke
11:15
11:30
Passport to Art
MS & HS
11:30
12:30
Boone
11:45
12:00
Honors Planetary Science
MS (Approval) & HS
12:00
2:00
Dr. Thai
12:15
12:30
12:45
1:00
Sign Language 2
MS & HS
1:00
2:00
Goad
Ballet Fundamentals Intermediate
Ages 11 & Up
1:00
2:30
Stahlman
1:15
1:30
Philosophy
HS
1:30
3:30
Maghran
1:45
2:00
2:15
2:30
Survey of the Old/New Testament
MS, HS, Adult
2:30
3:30
C. Chelpka
Theatre Workshop/Improv
(All Ages with Drama Experience)
2:30
3:30
Ford
2:45
3:00
3:15
3:30
Beginning Cello
Ages 3-Adult
3:30
4:30
C. Chelpka
US History
High School
3:30
5:00
Dr. Moody
Microsoft Excel
HS - Adult
3:30
4:30
Paolini
Ballet Technique and Beyond
Ages 13 & Up
3:30
5:00
Stahlman
3:45
4:00
Odyssey of the Mind
MS & HS
4:00
5:30
Maghran
4:15
4:30
4:45
5:00
Pointe
Ages 13 & Up
5:00
5:30
Stahlman
5:15

Room 1

Room 2/MPR

Music Room

Room 3

Room 4

Room 5

Room 8

Youth Room (Dance)

Hall

Room 1 Room 2/MPR Music Room Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 (Nursery) Room 8 Youth Room (Dance) Hall
9:00
Passport to Art
K-2nd
9:00
10:00
Boone
9:15
9:30
9:45
10:00
Beginning Violin
Ages 5-8
10:00
11:00
Harpainter
I've Got the Whole World in My Hands
Ages 3-5
10:00
11:00
Jenkins
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
Private Lessons
Violin
11:00
11:45
W. Rife
Chess Club
All Ages
11:00
12:30
Cooke
Happy Feet
Ages 3-5
11:00
12:00
Stahlman
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
Read, Play, Eat, Repeat
Ages 3-5
12:00
1:00
Jenkins
12:15
12:30
12:45
1:00
Curiosity Club Jr.
PreK-2nd
1:00
2:00
Taylor
1:15
1:30
1:45

Room 1

Music Room

Room 6

Room 7 (Nursery)

Room 8

Youth Room (Dance)

Room 1 Room 2/MPR Music Room Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 (Nursery) Room 8 Youth Room (Dance) Hall
8:00
Private Lesson
Violin
8:00
10:00
D. Rife
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00
Beginning Strings Ensemble
Ages 10-Adult or by Approval
9:00
10:00
Harpainter
French Cooking En Famille
8th-12th
9:00
11:00
Farnsworth
9:15
9:30
World History Alive!
MS
9:30
10:45
Giordano
9:45
10:00
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
Private Lessons
Violin
11:00
11:45
W. Rife
Sign Language 1
MS & HS
11:00
12:00
Goad
Chess Club
All Ages
11:00
12:30
Cooke
11:15
11:30
Passport to Art
MS & HS
11:30
12:30
Boone
11:45
12:00
Intro to Classical Ballet
Ages 12 & Up
12:00
1:00
Stahlman
12:15
12:30
Thinking Problem Solving
5th-8th
12:30
1:30
Maghran
12:45
1:00
Sign Language 2
MS & HS
1:00
2:00
Goad
Ballet Fundamentals Intermediate
Ages 11 & Up
1:00
2:30
Stahlman
1:15
1:30
1:45
2:00
2:15
2:30
Theatre Workshop/Improv
(All Ages with Drama Experience)
2:30
3:30
Ford
2:45
3:00
3:15
3:30
Beginning Cello
Ages 3-Adult
3:30
4:30
C. Chelpka
Ballet Technique and Beyond
Ages 13 & Up
3:30
5:00
Stahlman
3:45
4:00
Odyssey of the Mind
MS & HS
4:00
5:30
Maghran
4:15
4:30
4:45
5:00
Pointe
Ages 13 & Up
5:00
5:30
Stahlman
5:15

Room 1

Room 2/MPR

Music Room

Room 5

Room 6

Room 8

Youth Room (Dance)

Hall

Room 1 Room 2/MPR Music Room Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 (Nursery) Room 8 Youth Room (Dance) Hall
10:00
I've Got the Whole World in My Hands
Ages 3-5
10:00
11:00
Jenkins
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
Happy Feet
Ages 3-5
11:00
12:00
Stahlman
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
Read, Play, Eat, Repeat
Ages 3-5
12:00
1:00
Jenkins
12:15
12:30
12:45
1:00
Curiosity Club Jr.
PreK-2nd
1:00
2:00
Taylor
1:15
1:30
1:45

Room 6

Room 7 (Nursery)

Youth Room (Dance)

Room 1 Room 2/MPR Music Room Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 (Nursery) Room 8 Youth Room (Dance) Hall
8:00
Private Lesson
Violin
8:00
10:00
D. Rife
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00
Beginning Strings Ensemble
Ages 10-Adult or by Approval
9:00
10:00
Harpainter
Math Mania!
2nd-5th
9:00
10:00
Kouba
Elementary Mandarin
1st-5th
9:00
10:00
Chang
Classical Ballet/Lyrical 1/2
Ages 7-10
9:00
10:00
Stahlman
9:15
9:30
9:45
10:00
Just Dance
Ages 6-10
10:00
11:00
Stahlman
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
Private Lessons
Violin
11:00
11:45
W. Rife
Road Trip Asia
1st-5th
11:00
12:30
Kouba
Chess Club
All Ages
11:00
12:30
Cooke
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
Intro to Classical Ballet
Ages 12 & Up
12:00
1:00
Stahlman
12:15
12:30
Passport to Art
Grades 3-6
12:30
1:30
Boone
Elementary Sign Language
(2nd -5th)
12:30
1:00
Racheal Goad
Thinking Problem Solving
5th-8th
12:30
1:30
Maghran
12:45
1:00
Ballet Fundamentals Intermediate
Ages 11 & Up
1:00
2:30
Stahlman
1:15
1:30
1:45
2:00
2:15
2:30
Curiosity Club
3rd-6th
2:30
4:00
Taylor
Theatre Workshop/Improv
(All Ages with Drama Experience)
2:30
3:30
Ford
2:45
3:00
3:15
3:30
Beginning Cello
Ages 3-Adult
3:30
4:30
C. Chelpka
3:45
4:00
4:15

Room 1

Room 2/MPR

Music Room

Room 3

Room 5

Room 6

Room 8

Youth Room (Dance)

No events available!