WEDNESDAY

Scroll down to view the schedule

Color Key

3 year old through Kindergarten

Personal Finance, Young Entrepreneurship, Philosophy of Economics, Ethics, Economy and Entrepreneurship,  Accounting, Public Speaking and Human Communications, Introduction to Computer Science and Programming

Animal Science, Marine Biology, Life Science, Zoology, Nutrition, Psychology, College Bound Biology, Health Care Biology, History of Medicine

A collection of classes that are fun and/or fill in the gaps

College Bound Chemistry, College Bound Physics, College Bound Biology, Plant and Animal Emphasis, Physical Science, Marine Biology, Zoology, Nutrition, Engineering, Networking, Programming, Honors Inorganic Chemistry, Honors Organic Chemistry, Honors Medical Biology, Honors Planetary Science and Astronomy

Art Classes, Videography, Photography, Graphic Design, Drama Costuming, Sewing & Quilting

Dance Classes, Soccer, Swim, Basketball, Karate, Tennis, Football, Baseball

Programming, Creative Computing, Web Design, Networking

Algebra II, Calculus, Trigonometry, Precalculus

Orchestra, Instruments, & Chorale

History, Government, Economics, Geography, Aplogetics, Philosophy, Psychology

English, Foreign Language, Writing, Literature, Speaking, Drama

Apologetics, Philosophy, Latin, Greek, Biblical Hebrew, Logic, Rhetoric, Cultural Literature, Historical Literature

Click on the course title to view the description

Room 1 Room 2/MPR Music Room Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Nursery Room 8 Youth Room
8:00
Instrument Zoo
Ages 8 & Up
8:00
9:00
Hwang
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00
PreK Art Explore
Ages 2-5
9:00
9:50
Boone
Acoustic Contemporary Guitar 1
Ages 8 & Up
9:00
10:00
Howell
AZ History
1st-4th
9:00
10:30
Johnson
Spanish 2
HS
9:00
10:30
Castro-Eubanks
Intro to Research and Design
7th-12th
9:00
10:00
Giordano
Middle School Spanish
5th-8th
9:00
10:00
Roat
Stretch & Strength
Ages 7 & Up
9:00
9:30
Fisher
9:15
9:30
Leaps, Turns, Creating Choreography
Ages 12 & up
9:30
10:30
Fisher
9:45
10:00
ARTcetra
K-2nd
10:00
10:50
Boone
Acoustic Contemporary Guitar 1
Ages 8 & Up
10:00
11:00
Howell
Elementary Spanish
1st-4th
10:00
11:00
Roat
10:15
10:30
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Ages 7-12
10:40
11:40
Fisher
10:45
11:00
Drawing Plus
MS, HS, Adult
11:00
12:00
Boone
French 1
8th-12th
11:00
1:00
Farnsworth
Jr. Engineering & Architecture
4th-6th
11:00
12:30
Giordano
Mommy/Daddy & Me Sign Language
Ages 3-5
11:00
11:30
Goad
11:15
11:30
Calculus 1/2
HS
11:30
1:30
Tucker
11:45
Tap 1
Ages 6-10
11:45
12:30
Fisher
12:00
ARTcetra
3rd-6th
12:00
1:00
Boone
Movies as Literature
HS
12:00
2:00
Roat
12:15
12:30
Acro 1
Ages 6-10
12:30
1:30
Fisher
12:45
1:00
ARTcetra
MS, HS, Adult
1:00
2:00
Boone
Beginning Violin
Ages 5 & Up
1:00
2:00
Harpainter
Jr. Decorating
Ages 6-11
1:00
2:00
Rodriguez
1:15
1:30
Latin 1
7th-12th
1:30
3:00
Kiefer
Dance Through the Decades
Ages 13 & Up
1:30
2:30
Stahlman
1:45
2:00
Chorale
Ages 10 & Up
2:00
3:00
D. Chelpka
Advanced Decorating
Ages 12 & Up
2:00
3:00
Rodriguez
Geometry
HS
2:00
3:30
High School Engineering
HS
2:00
5:00
Elkins
Intermediate Cello
Ages 8 & Up
2:00
3:00
C. Chelpka
2:15
2:30
Odyssey of the Mind
K-5th
2:30
4:00
Maghran
2:45
3:00
Private Lesson
Piano
3:00
3:45
Barker
Ancient History (Dialectic)
5th-8th
3:00
4:30
Kiefer
3:15
3:30
High School Geography
HS
3:30
5:00
Dr. Moody
Chamber Orchestra
By Approval
3:30
4:30
Harpainter
Advanced Drama Production
MS & HS by Approval
3:30
5:30
Dircks
Ballet Technique and Beyond
Ages 13 & Up
3:30
5:00
Stahlman
3:45
4:00
4:15
4:30
4:45
5:00
5:15
Private Lesson
Flute
5:15
6:00
DeBretto
5:30
5:45

Room 1

Music Room

Room 3

Room 4

Room 5

Room 6

Room 7 Nursery

Room 8

Youth Room

Room 1 Room 2/MPR Music Room Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Nursery Room 8 Youth Room
9:00
Acoustic Contemporary Guitar 1
Ages 8 & Up
9:00
10:00
Howell
AZ History
1st-4th
9:00
10:30
Johnson
Stretch & Strength
Ages 7 & Up
9:00
9:30
Fisher
9:15
9:30
9:45
10:00
ARTcetra
K-2nd
10:00
10:50
Boone
Acoustic Contemporary Guitar 1
Ages 8 & Up
10:00
11:00
Howell
Elementary Spanish
1st-4th
10:00
11:00
Roat
10:15
10:30
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Ages 7-12
10:40
11:40
Fisher
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
Tap 1
Ages 6-10
11:45
12:30
Fisher
12:00
ARTcetra
3rd-6th
12:00
1:00
Boone
12:15
12:30
Acro 1
Ages 6-10
12:30
1:30
Fisher
12:45
1:00
Beginning Violin
Ages 5 & Up
1:00
2:00
Harpainter
Jr. Decorating
Ages 6-11
1:00
2:00
Rodriguez
1:15
1:30
Dance Through the Decades
Ages 13 & Up
1:30
2:30
Stahlman
1:45
2:00
2:15
2:30
Odyssey of the Mind
K-5th
2:30
4:00
Maghran
2:45
3:00
Private Lesson
Piano
3:00
3:45
Barker
3:15
3:30
3:45

Room 1

Music Room

Room 3

Room 8

Youth Room

Room 1 Room 2/MPR Music Room Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Nursery Room 8 Youth Room
8:00
Instrument Zoo
Ages 8 & Up
8:00
9:00
Hwang
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00
Acoustic Contemporary Guitar 1
Ages 8 & Up
9:00
10:00
Howell
Spanish 2
HS
9:00
10:30
Castro-Eubanks
Intro to Research and Design
7th-12th
9:00
10:00
Giordano
Stretch & Strength
Ages 7 & Up
9:00
9:30
Fisher
9:15
9:30
Leaps, Turns, Creating Choreography
Ages 12 & up
9:30
10:30
Fisher
9:45
10:00
Acoustic Contemporary Guitar 1
Ages 8 & Up
10:00
11:00
Howell
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
Drawing Plus
MS, HS, Adult
11:00
12:00
Boone
French 1
8th-12th
11:00
1:00
Farnsworth
11:15
11:30
Calculus 1/2
HS
11:30
1:30
Tucker
11:45
12:00
Movies as Literature
HS
12:00
2:00
Roat
12:15
12:30
12:45
1:00
ARTcetra
MS, HS, Adult
1:00
2:00
Boone
1:15
1:30
Latin 1
7th-12th
1:30
3:00
Kiefer
Dance Through the Decades
Ages 13 & Up
1:30
2:30
Stahlman
1:45
2:00
Chorale
Ages 10 & Up
2:00
3:00
D. Chelpka
Advanced Decorating
Ages 12 & Up
2:00
3:00
Rodriguez
Geometry
HS
2:00
3:30
High School Engineering
HS
2:00
5:00
Elkins
Intermediate Cello
Ages 8 & Up
2:00
3:00
C. Chelpka
2:15
2:30
2:45
3:00
3:15
3:30
High School Geography
HS
3:30
5:00
Dr. Moody
Chamber Orchestra
By Approval
3:30
4:30
Harpainter
Advanced Drama Production
MS & HS by Approval
3:30
5:30
Dircks
Ballet Technique and Beyond
Ages 13 & Up
3:30
5:00
Stahlman
3:45
4:00
4:15
4:30
4:45
5:00
5:15
Private Lesson
Flute
5:15
6:00
DeBretto
5:30
5:45

Room 1

Music Room

Room 3

Room 4

Room 5

Room 6

Room 8

Youth Room

Room 1 Room 2/MPR Music Room Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Nursery Room 8 Youth Room
9:00
PreK Art Explore
Ages 2-5
9:00
9:50
Boone
9:15
9:30
9:45
10:00
ARTcetra
K-2nd
10:00
10:50
Boone
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
Mommy/Daddy & Me Sign Language
Ages 3-5
11:00
11:30
Goad
11:15

Room 1

Room 7 Nursery

Room 1 Room 2/MPR Music Room Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Nursery Room 8 Youth Room
8:00
Instrument Zoo
Ages 8 & Up
8:00
9:00
Hwang
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00
Acoustic Contemporary Guitar 1
Ages 8 & Up
9:00
10:00
Howell
Intro to Research and Design
7th-12th
9:00
10:00
Giordano
Middle School Spanish
5th-8th
9:00
10:00
Roat
Stretch & Strength
Ages 7 & Up
9:00
9:30
Fisher
9:15
9:30
Leaps, Turns, Creating Choreography
Ages 12 & up
9:30
10:30
Fisher
9:45
10:00
Acoustic Contemporary Guitar 1
Ages 8 & Up
10:00
11:00
Howell
10:15
10:30
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Ages 7-12
10:40
11:40
Fisher
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
ARTcetra
3rd-6th
12:00
1:00
Boone
Movies as Literature
HS
12:00
2:00
Roat
12:15
12:30
12:45
1:00
ARTcetra
MS, HS, Adult
1:00
2:00
Boone
Jr. Decorating
Ages 6-11
1:00
2:00
Rodriguez
1:15
1:30
Dance Through the Decades
Ages 13 & Up
1:30
2:30
Stahlman
1:45
2:00
Chorale
Ages 10 & Up
2:00
3:00
D. Chelpka
Advanced Decorating
Ages 12 & Up
2:00
3:00
Rodriguez
Intermediate Cello
Ages 8 & Up
2:00
3:00
C. Chelpka
2:15
2:30
2:45
3:00
Ancient History (Dialectic)
5th-8th
3:00
4:30
Kiefer
3:15
3:30
Chamber Orchestra
By Approval
3:30
4:30
Harpainter
Advanced Drama Production
MS & HS by Approval
3:30
5:30
Dircks
Ballet Technique and Beyond
Ages 13 & Up
3:30
5:00
Stahlman
3:45
4:00
4:15
4:30
4:45
5:00
5:15
Private Lesson
Flute
5:15
6:00
DeBretto
5:30
5:45

Room 1

Music Room

Room 3

Room 4

Room 6

Room 8

Youth Room

Room 1 Room 2/MPR Music Room Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Nursery Room 8 Youth Room
9:00
PreK Art Explore
Ages 2-5
9:00
9:50
Boone
9:15
9:30
9:45
10:00
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
Mommy/Daddy & Me Sign Language
Ages 3-5
11:00
11:30
Goad
11:15

Room 1

Room 7 Nursery

Room 1 Room 2/MPR Music Room Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Nursery Room 8 Youth Room
8:00
Instrument Zoo
Ages 8 & Up
8:00
9:00
Hwang
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00
Acoustic Contemporary Guitar 1
Ages 8 & Up
9:00
10:00
Howell
AZ History
1st-4th
9:00
10:30
Johnson
Stretch & Strength
Ages 7 & Up
9:00
9:30
Fisher
9:15
9:30
Leaps, Turns, Creating Choreography
Ages 12 & up
9:30
10:30
Fisher
9:45
10:00
Acoustic Contemporary Guitar 1
Ages 8 & Up
10:00
11:00
Howell
Elementary Spanish
1st-4th
10:00
11:00
Roat
10:15
10:30
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Ages 7-12
10:40
11:40
Fisher
10:45
11:00
Jr. Engineering & Architecture
4th-6th
11:00
12:30
Giordano
11:15
11:30
11:45
Tap 1
Ages 6-10
11:45
12:30
Fisher
12:00
ARTcetra
3rd-6th
12:00
1:00
Boone
12:15
12:30
Acro 1
Ages 6-10
12:30
1:30
Fisher
12:45
1:00
Beginning Violin
Ages 5 & Up
1:00
2:00
Harpainter
Jr. Decorating
Ages 6-11
1:00
2:00
Rodriguez
1:15
1:30
Dance Through the Decades
Ages 13 & Up
1:30
2:30
Stahlman
1:45
2:00
Chorale
Ages 10 & Up
2:00
3:00
D. Chelpka
Intermediate Cello
Ages 8 & Up
2:00
3:00
C. Chelpka
2:15
2:30
Odyssey of the Mind
K-5th
2:30
4:00
Maghran
2:45
3:00
Private Lesson
Piano
3:00
3:45
Barker
3:15
3:30
Chamber Orchestra
By Approval
3:30
4:30
Harpainter
Advanced Drama Production
MS & HS by Approval
3:30
5:30
Dircks
3:45
4:00
4:15
4:30
4:45
5:00
5:15
Private Lesson
Flute
5:15
6:00
DeBretto
5:30
5:45

Room 1

Music Room

Room 3

Room 4

Room 6

Room 8

Youth Room

No events available!