TUESDAY

Scroll down to view the schedule

Color Key

3 year old through Kindergarten

Personal Finance, Young Entrepreneurship, Philosophy of Economics, Ethics, Economy and Entrepreneurship,  Accounting, Public Speaking and Human Communications, Introduction to Computer Science and Programming

Animal Science, Marine Biology, Life Science, Zoology, Nutrition, Psychology, College Bound Biology, Health Care Biology, History of Medicine

A collection of classes that are fun and/or fill in the gaps

College Bound Chemistry, College Bound Physics, College Bound Biology, Plant and Animal Emphasis, Physical Science, Marine Biology, Zoology, Nutrition, Engineering, Networking, Programming, Honors Inorganic Chemistry, Honors Organic Chemistry, Honors Medical Biology, Honors Planetary Science and Astronomy

Art Classes, Videography, Photography, Graphic Design, Drama Costuming, Sewing & Quilting

Dance Classes, Soccer, Swim, Basketball, Karate, Tennis, Football, Baseball

Programming, Creative Computing, Web Design, Networking

Algebra II, Calculus, Trigonometry, Precalculus

Orchestra, Instruments, & Chorale

History, Government, Economics, Geography, Aplogetics, Philosophy, Psychology

English, Foreign Language, Writing, Literature, Speaking, Drama

Apologetics, Philosophy, Latin, Greek, Biblical Hebrew, Logic, Rhetoric, Cultural Literature, Historical Literature

Click on the course title to view the description

Room 1 Room 2/MPR Music Room Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Nursery Room 8 Youth Room Hall
8:00
Chorale
Ages 10 & Up
8:00
9:00
D. Chelpka
Advanced Classical Guitar
Ages 10 & Up
8:00
9:00
Lich
College Bound Chemistry
MS by Approval & HS
8:00
10:00
Dr. Thai
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00
Painting with Acrylics
Ages 13 & Up
9:00
10:00
D. Chelpka
Intermediate Classical Guitar
Ages 9 & Up
9:00
10:00
Lich
Algebra 2
HS
9:00
10:30
Tucker
Jr. Earth Science
3rd-6th
9:00
10:30
Giordano
Preschool Time
Ages 3-5
9:00
10:00
Taylor
Medical Careers
MS & HS
9:00
10:00
Various Speakers
Advanced Irish Step Dancing
Ages 8 & Up
9:00
10:00
McGrory
9:15
9:30
9:45
10:00
Beginning Classical Guitar
Ages 8 & Up
10:00
11:00
Lich
Chemistry Homework Help
HS
10:00
11:00
Dr. Thai
Beginning Irish Step Dancing
Ages 7-11
10:00
11:00
McGrory
10:15
10:30
Advanced Orchestra
By Approval
10:30
12:00
D. Rife
Spanish 1
HS
10:30
12:00
Castro-Eubanks
Music in Motion
Ages 3-5
10:30
11:30
Taylor
IEW Middle School English
MS
10:30
11:50
K. Moody
10:45
Science Fair Safari
3rd-6th
10:45
11:45
Giordano
11:00
Tap 2
Ages 7 & Up
11:00
12:00
Fisher
11:15
11:30
Pre-Algebra
MS
11:30
1:00
Kouba
11:45
12:00
Fun with Latin!
3rd-6th
12:00
1:00
Kiefer
Honors Medical Biology
9th/10th by Approval, 11th & 12th
12:00
2:30
Dr. Thai
IEW Elementary English
3rd-5th
12:00
1:20
K. Moody
Apologetics
MS, HS, Adult
12:00
1:00
Collins
12:15
Tap 3
Ages 8 & Up
12:20
1:20
Fisher

Tap 4
Ages 10 & Up
1:00
2:00
Fisher
12:30
General Science
MS
12:30
2:00
Elkins
Beginning Digital Photography
Ages 10 & Up
12:30
2:00
Sanchez
12:45
1:00
Build a Gaming PC
HS
1:00
2:00
Paolini
Algebra 1
HS
1:00
2:30
Kouba
1:15
1:30
ORFF Ensemble & Singing
1st-5th
1:30
2:30
Taylor
1:45
2:00
Creative Computing
MS, HS
2:00
3:00
Mellady
Creative Photography
MS, HS, Adult
2:00
3:30
Sanchez
Ballet Folklorico
Ages 7 & Up
2:00
3:30
Zapata
2:15
2:30
Advanced Math Lab
HS
2:30
3:30
Tucker
Computer Fundamentals
Ages 10 & up
2:30
3:30
Paolini
2:45
3:00
Kitchen Chemistry
MS & HS by Approval
3:00
4:30
Intermediate Cello Ensemble
Ages 8 & Up
3:00
4:30
Turner
Beginning Karate
Ages 6 & Up
3:00
3:45
Fairweather
3:15
3:30
Web Design
MS & HS
3:30
5:00
Mellady
U.S. Government & Economics
HS
3:30
5:00
Dr. Moody
Special Education Help
All Ages - Adult
3:30
4:30
Taylor
Drama 1
Any Age, Must Read Well
3:30
5:30
Dircks
Lyrical Praise 2
Ages 8 & Up
3:30
4:25
Fisher
3:45
Advanced Karate
Ages 8 & Up
3:45
4:45
Fairweather
4:00
4:15
4:30
Flute Ensemble
Ages 8 & Up
4:30
5:30
DeBretto
Acro 2
Ages 7 & Up
4:30
5:30
Fisher
4:45
5:00
5:15
5:30
Private Lesson
Flute
5:30
6:15
DeBretto
5:45
6:00

Room 1

Music Room

Room 3

Room 4

Room 5

Room 6

Room 7 Nursery

Room 8

Youth Room

Hall

Room 1 Room 2/MPR Music Room Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Nursery Room 8 Youth Room Hall
10:00
Beginning Classical Guitar
Ages 8 & Up
10:00
11:00
Lich
Beginning Irish Step Dancing
Ages 7-11
10:00
11:00
McGrory
10:15
10:30
10:45
Science Fair Safari
3rd-6th
10:45
11:45
Giordano
11:00
Tap 2
Ages 7 & Up
11:00
12:00
Fisher
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
Fun with Latin!
3rd-6th
12:00
1:00
Kiefer
IEW Elementary English
3rd-5th
12:00
1:20
K. Moody
12:15
12:30
12:45
1:00
1:15
1:30
ORFF Ensemble & Singing
1st-5th
1:30
2:30
Taylor
1:45
2:00
Ballet Folklorico
Ages 7 & Up
2:00
3:30
Zapata
2:15
2:30
2:45
3:00
Beginning Karate
Ages 6 & Up
3:00
3:45
Fairweather
3:15
3:30
Special Education Help
All Ages - Adult
3:30
4:30
Taylor
3:45
4:00
4:15
4:30
Acro 2
Ages 7 & Up
4:30
5:30
Fisher
4:45
5:00
5:15

Room 1

Music Room

Room 3

Room 6

Room 8

Youth Room

Hall

Room 1 Room 2/MPR Music Room Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Nursery Room 8 Youth Room Hall
8:00
Chorale
Ages 10 & Up
8:00
9:00
D. Chelpka
Advanced Classical Guitar
Ages 10 & Up
8:00
9:00
Lich
College Bound Chemistry
MS by Approval & HS
8:00
10:00
Dr. Thai
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00
Painting with Acrylics
Ages 13 & Up
9:00
10:00
D. Chelpka
Intermediate Classical Guitar
Ages 9 & Up
9:00
10:00
Lich
Algebra 2
HS
9:00
10:30
Tucker
Medical Careers
MS & HS
9:00
10:00
Various Speakers
Advanced Irish Step Dancing
Ages 8 & Up
9:00
10:00
McGrory
9:15
9:30
9:45
10:00
Beginning Classical Guitar
Ages 8 & Up
10:00
11:00
Lich
Chemistry Homework Help
HS
10:00
11:00
Dr. Thai
Beginning Irish Step Dancing
Ages 7-11
10:00
11:00
McGrory
10:15
10:30
Advanced Orchestra
By Approval
10:30
12:00
D. Rife
Spanish 1
HS
10:30
12:00
Castro-Eubanks
10:45
11:00
Tap 2
Ages 7 & Up
11:00
12:00
Fisher
11:15
11:30
Pre-Algebra
MS
11:30
1:00
Kouba
11:45
12:00
Honors Medical Biology
9th/10th by Approval, 11th & 12th
12:00
2:30
Dr. Thai
Apologetics
MS, HS, Adult
12:00
1:00
Collins
12:15
Tap 3
Ages 8 & Up
12:20
1:20
Fisher

Tap 4
Ages 10 & Up
1:00
2:00
Fisher
12:30
Beginning Digital Photography
Ages 10 & Up
12:30
2:00
Sanchez
12:45
1:00
Build a Gaming PC
HS
1:00
2:00
Paolini
Algebra 1
HS
1:00
2:30
Kouba
1:15
1:30
1:45
2:00
Creative Photography
MS, HS, Adult
2:00
3:30
Sanchez
Ballet Folklorico
Ages 7 & Up
2:00
3:30
Zapata
2:15
2:30
Advanced Math Lab
HS
2:30
3:30
Tucker
Computer Fundamentals
Ages 10 & up
2:30
3:30
Paolini
2:45
3:00
Kitchen Chemistry
MS & HS by Approval
3:00
4:30
Intermediate Cello Ensemble
Ages 8 & Up
3:00
4:30
Turner
Beginning Karate
Ages 6 & Up
3:00
3:45
Fairweather
3:15
3:30
Web Design
MS & HS
3:30
5:00
Mellady
U.S. Government & Economics
HS
3:30
5:00
Dr. Moody
Special Education Help
All Ages - Adult
3:30
4:30
Taylor
Drama 1
Any Age, Must Read Well
3:30
5:30
Dircks
Lyrical Praise 2
Ages 8 & Up
3:30
4:25
Fisher
3:45
Advanced Karate
Ages 8 & Up
3:45
4:45
Fairweather
4:00
4:15
4:30
Flute Ensemble
Ages 8 & Up
4:30
5:30
DeBretto
Acro 2
Ages 7 & Up
4:30
5:30
Fisher
4:45
5:00
5:15
5:30
Private Lesson
Flute
5:30
6:15
DeBretto
5:45
6:00

Room 1

Music Room

Room 3

Room 4

Room 5

Room 6

Room 7 Nursery

Room 8

Youth Room

Hall

Room 1 Room 2/MPR Music Room Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Nursery Room 8 Youth Room Hall
9:00
Preschool Time
Ages 3-5
9:00
10:00
Taylor
9:15
9:30
9:45
10:00
10:15
10:30
Music in Motion
Ages 3-5
10:30
11:30
Taylor
10:45
11:00
11:15

Room 7 Nursery

Room 1 Room 2/MPR Music Room Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Nursery Room 8 Youth Room Hall
8:00
Chorale
Ages 10 & Up
8:00
9:00
D. Chelpka
Advanced Classical Guitar
Ages 10 & Up
8:00
9:00
Lich
College Bound Chemistry
MS by Approval & HS
8:00
10:00
Dr. Thai
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00
Painting with Acrylics
Ages 13 & Up
9:00
10:00
D. Chelpka
Intermediate Classical Guitar
Ages 9 & Up
9:00
10:00
Lich
Medical Careers
MS & HS
9:00
10:00
Various Speakers
Advanced Irish Step Dancing
Ages 8 & Up
9:00
10:00
McGrory
9:15
9:30
9:45
10:00
Beginning Classical Guitar
Ages 8 & Up
10:00
11:00
Lich
Beginning Irish Step Dancing
Ages 7-11
10:00
11:00
McGrory
10:15
10:30
Advanced Orchestra
By Approval
10:30
12:00
D. Rife
IEW Middle School English
MS
10:30
11:50
K. Moody
10:45
11:00
Tap 2
Ages 7 & Up
11:00
12:00
Fisher
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
IEW Elementary English
3rd-5th
12:00
1:20
K. Moody
12:15
Tap 3
Ages 8 & Up
12:20
1:20
Fisher

Tap 4
Ages 10 & Up
1:00
2:00
Fisher
12:30
General Science
MS
12:30
2:00
Elkins
Beginning Digital Photography
Ages 10 & Up
12:30
2:00
Sanchez
12:45
1:00
1:15
1:30
1:45
2:00
Creative Computing
MS, HS
2:00
3:00
Mellady
Creative Photography
MS, HS, Adult
2:00
3:30
Sanchez
Ballet Folklorico
Ages 7 & Up
2:00
3:30
Zapata
2:15
2:30
Computer Fundamentals
Ages 10 & up
2:30
3:30
Paolini
2:45
3:00
Kitchen Chemistry
MS & HS by Approval
3:00
4:30
Intermediate Cello Ensemble
Ages 8 & Up
3:00
4:30
Turner
Beginning Karate
Ages 6 & Up
3:00
3:45
Fairweather
3:15
3:30
Web Design
MS & HS
3:30
5:00
Mellady
Special Education Help
All Ages - Adult
3:30
4:30
Taylor
Drama 1
Any Age, Must Read Well
3:30
5:30
Dircks
Lyrical Praise 2
Ages 8 & Up
3:30
4:25
Fisher
3:45
Advanced Karate
Ages 8 & Up
3:45
4:45
Fairweather
4:00
4:15
4:30
Flute Ensemble
Ages 8 & Up
4:30
5:30
DeBretto
Acro 2
Ages 7 & Up
4:30
5:30
Fisher
4:45
5:00
5:15
5:30
Private Lesson
Flute
5:30
6:15
DeBretto
5:45
6:00

Room 1

Music Room

Room 3

Room 4

Room 5

Room 6

Room 7 Nursery

Room 8

Youth Room

Hall

Room 1 Room 2/MPR Music Room Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Nursery Room 8 Youth Room Hall
9:00
Preschool Time
Ages 3-5
9:00
10:00
Taylor
9:15
9:30
9:45
10:00
10:15
10:30
Music in Motion
Ages 3-5
10:30
11:30
Taylor
10:45
11:00
11:15

Room 7 Nursery

Room 1 Room 2/MPR Music Room Room 3 Room 4 Room 5 Room 6 Room 7 Nursery Room 8 Youth Room Hall
8:00
Chorale
Ages 10 & Up
8:00
9:00
D. Chelpka
Advanced Classical Guitar
Ages 10 & Up
8:00
9:00
Lich
8:15
8:30
8:45
9:00
Intermediate Classical Guitar
Ages 9 & Up
9:00
10:00
Lich
Jr. Earth Science
3rd-6th
9:00
10:30
Giordano
Advanced Irish Step Dancing
Ages 8 & Up
9:00
10:00
McGrory
9:15
9:30
9:45
10:00
Beginning Classical Guitar
Ages 8 & Up
10:00
11:00
Lich
Beginning Irish Step Dancing
Ages 7-11
10:00
11:00
McGrory
10:15
10:30
Advanced Orchestra
By Approval
10:30
12:00
D. Rife
10:45
Science Fair Safari
3rd-6th
10:45
11:45
Giordano
11:00
Tap 2
Ages 7 & Up
11:00
12:00
Fisher
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
Fun with Latin!
3rd-6th
12:00
1:00
Kiefer
IEW Elementary English
3rd-5th
12:00
1:20
K. Moody
12:15
Tap 3
Ages 8 & Up
12:20
1:20
Fisher

Tap 4
Ages 10 & Up
1:00
2:00
Fisher
12:30
Beginning Digital Photography
Ages 10 & Up
12:30
2:00
Sanchez
12:45
1:00
1:15
1:30
ORFF Ensemble & Singing
1st-5th
1:30
2:30
Taylor
1:45
2:00
Ballet Folklorico
Ages 7 & Up
2:00
3:30
Zapata
2:15
2:30
2:45
3:00
Intermediate Cello Ensemble
Ages 8 & Up
3:00
4:30
Turner
Beginning Karate
Ages 6 & Up
3:00
3:45
Fairweather
3:15
3:30
Special Education Help
All Ages - Adult
3:30
4:30
Taylor
Drama 1
Any Age, Must Read Well
3:30
5:30
Dircks
Lyrical Praise 2
Ages 8 & Up
3:30
4:25
Fisher
3:45
Advanced Karate
Ages 8 & Up
3:45
4:45
Fairweather
4:00
4:15
4:30
Acro 2
Ages 7 & Up
4:30
5:30
Fisher
4:45
5:00
5:15
5:30
Private Lesson
Flute
5:30
6:15
DeBretto
5:45
6:00

Room 1

Music Room

Room 3

Room 6

Room 7 Nursery

Room 8

Youth Room

Hall

No events available!